Market

Vera Cruz

[add to watchlist]
Port Tax Rate: 7%
LastTax: 12079023
LastCost: 6039511
Net: 6,039,512
Supply
item price(amount)
DemandProduces
13 Inch Mortar 47,500(2)
4pd Medium Gun 75(6)
6pd Medium Gun 140(86)
9pd Medium Gun 200(278)
A Treatise on Staysails Trim 10,000(1)
Boatswain 1-3rd 10,000(1)
Boatswain 6-7th 10,000(1)
Crew Shifts 1-3rd 10,000(1)
Crooked Cedar 2,000(3)
Expert Carpentry Handbook 25,000(1)
Trim - Speed 1-3rd 10,000(1)
Coal 20(5000)
Cotton 250(9499)
Fir Log 3(9962)
Hemp 100(1000)
Iron Ore 90(1000)
Sealed Bottle 120,000(1)
Stone Block 20(5000)
The Fire Book 500(2)
Fir Log
Stone Block

Trade Goods

ItemBuy PriceQuantityWeightPrice/Weight RatioxQuantity
Quartz1500070.011,500,00010,500,000
Ivory4800142.42,00028,000
Gold Coast Ivory63002361,05024,150
Cuirass3800419.639616,229
Indian tea5100421828311,900
Batavian Spices700029302336,767
White Pepper680029302276,573
East Indian spices650023302174,983
Dutch Cacao730018451622,920
Marble50001931.21603,045
Indian Bay Leaf220043151476,307
Madeira Wine25003125.35993,057
Catalonian Olive Oil12006312.19986,202
Liqueur110023013.418218,867
Spanish Walnut Oil14008119.5725,815
Bavarian wheat60010614.04434,530
Iberian Dried Pork40011314.63273,090
Merino Wool7007028.08251,745
Spanish Dried Fruits40017717.75233,989
Spanish Almonds40012325.35161,941