Market

Carlisle, Jamaica

[add to watchlist]
Port Tax Rate: 10%
LastTax: 0
LastCost: 0
Net: 0
Supply
item price(amount)
DemandProduces
42pd Carronade 6,557(38)
Additional tow permit (disposable) 450,000(1)
Cotton Sails 2,000(18)
Doubloons 250(174)
Hull Repairs 698(372)
Rig Repairs 600(442)
Rum 20(539)
Surprise Permit 50,000(6)
Traders Lynx Permit 150,000(4)
42pd Navy Gun 5,100(15)
6pd Navy Gun 51,000(7)
Additional contract 51,000(1)
Art of Ship Handling 73,701(1)
Book of Five Rings 70,000(1)
Coal 12(5310)
Copper Ingots 600(500)
Danzic Oak 251(250)
Gunnery Encyclopedia 215,000(1)
Iron Ore 82(5139)
L'Horizon Balistique 50,000(1)
Means of Directing the Fire 10,500(1)
Provisions 23(3735)
Sealed Bottle 250,000(1)
Seeferkel Last Log 150,000(1)
The Ground Book 5,000(1)
Victory Mark 51,000(1)
Victory Permit 1,200,000(1)

Resources Added:

Resources

ItemBuy PriceQuantityWeight
Bermuda Cedar2648641
Bermuda Cedar (S)11202691
Crooked Cedar1600820
Fir Log662241
Greenheart22333251
Hemp8111
Italian Larch22493251
Live Oak Log26410161
Live Oak Log (S)10943681
Mahogany Log (S)10163721
Malabar Teak21053251
New England Fir21491771
Oak Log638971
Oak Log (S)79512001
Rangoon Teak25412251
Teak Log24712501
Teak Log (S)110812501
White Oak Log2749911
White Oak Log (S)10507441

Trade Goods

ItemBuy PriceQuantityWeight
Tools55225004

Consumed:

Lumber
Potato
Akvavit