Market

San Juan

[add to watchlist]
Port Tax Rate: 3%
LastTax: 3366273
LastCost: 1683136
Net: 1,683,137
Supply
item price(amount)
DemandProduces
12pd Carronade 5,000(42)
18pd Carronade 5,200(50)
18pd Long Gun 5,200(50)
32pd Long Gun 5,600(4)
36pd Long Gun 5,800(20)
42pd Carronade 6,000(26)
42pd Long Gun 6,000(16)
6pd Long Gun 3,200(88)
9pd Long Gun 4,800(20)
Bermuda Cedar 1,500(1000)
Coal 329(3000)
Doubloons 235(9975)
Fir Log 229(826)
Iron Ore 1,000(1345)
Labor Contracts 245,000(99)
Lignum Vitae Log 1,000(5)
Live Oak Log 2,000(8500)
Oak Log 215(2500)
Planking 1-3rd 500,000(1)
Rum 150(1111)
Seasoning Shed Permit 6,500,000(1)
Teak Log 1,000(2789)
White Oak Log 1,500(9999)
White Oak Log (S) 17,500(70)
Admiraal de Ruyter Permit 2,000,000(1)
Book of Five Rings 200,000(1)
Coal 50(3893)
Doubloons 150(1000)
Labor Contracts 125,000(10)
Live Oak Log (S) 8,555(1000)
Provisions 100(8848)
Swedish Carpenter 70,000(10)
Teak Log (S) 8,500(500)
Fir Log
Sugar
Coal

Trade Goods

ItemBuy PriceQuantityWeightPrice/Weight RatioxQuantity
Pearls980080.1281,667653,333
Corals5200150.2421,667325,000
Ambergris98002461,63339,200
Sail duck1400150346770,000
Fine Leather250086641735,833
Muskets40003610.837013,333
Gunpowder45004413.533314,667
Cuban Tobacco675015213214,821
Indigo14009510.513312,667
Medicinal bark2400781813310,400
Logwood35003727.31284,744
Coconut Fibres22003919.51134,400
Honey20004024.38823,281
Salted pork4001116.83596,501
Molasses16003132.18501,541
Grapefruit9006919.5463,185
Mangoes50015811.7436,752
Maize4009410.92373,443
Beans4006811.7342,325
Limes6004819.5311,477
Wool50016823.4213,590
Horses11007058.5191,316
Livestock9002654.616429